2016 Habitat 5k Results

Berthoud Habitat for Humanity 2016


Overall Finish List


June 01, 2016



Berthoud Habitat 5k 2016



Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Ricardo Apolonio 78 24 M ***** 20-29 18:09.1 5:51/M
2 Jacob Flaws 54 29 M 1 20-29 18:29.3 5:58/M
3 Hayden Debuse 58 16 M 1 15-19 19:14.0 6:12/M
4 Noah Burtis 32 16 M 2 15-19 21:20.5 6:53/M
5 Lane Pirkey Berthoud 93 13 M 1 11-14 21:23.5 6:54/M
6 Kavin Sethre 88 15 M 3 15-19 21:34.9 6:57/M
7 Jonathan Wyrwas 19 15 M 4 15-19 21:41.2 7:00/M
8 Bobby Holt Loveland CO 91 11 M 2 11-14 21:42.1 7:00/M
9 Sean Hancock 100 11 M 3 11-14 21:46.7 7:01/M
10 Michael Erickson 107 17 M 5 15-19 21:51.6 7:03/M
11 Tyler Markell 98 16 M 6 15-19 22:28.9 7:15/M
12 Will Lorey 79 49 M 1 40-49 22:40.7 7:19/M
13 Richard Harper 51 40 M 2 40-49 22:58.7 7:25/M
14 Shawn Glowacki 68 38 M 1 30-39 23:14.6 7:30/M
15 Hallie Cook 86 12 F ***** 11-14 23:21.1 7:32/M
16 Jj Devoe 24 15 M 7 15-19 24:07.6 7:47/M
17 Steve Byers 132 51 M 1 50-59 24:24.4 7:52/M
18 David Gregg 45 50 M 2 50-59 24:27.6 7:53/M
19 Amber Staley 71 30 F 1 30-39 24:41.6 7:58/M
20 Henry Erickson 109 15 M 8 15-19 25:04.1 8:05/M
21 Harold Dunn 46 52 M 3 50-59 25:23.8 8:11/M
22 Carrie Cross 62 40 F 1 40-49 25:28.1 8:13/M
23 Lenny Pilla 41 52 M 4 50-59 25:32.7 8:14/M
24 Genevieve J. Babyak 3 12 F 1 11-14 25:35.6 8:15/M
25 Alex Schultz 63 14 F 2 11-14 25:57.2 8:22/M
26 Sierra Pirkey Berthoud 94 12 F 3 11-14 25:58.8 8:23/M
27 Chris Kouns 14 48 M 3 40-49 26:04.8 8:25/M
28 Maeve Debuse 57 14 F 4 11-14 26:22.2 8:30/M
29 Victoria Kosinska 13 26 F 1 20-29 26:34.4 8:34/M
30 Rob Debuse 55 45 M 4 40-49 26:40.4 8:36/M
31 Kristine Debuse 56 44 F 2 40-49 26:41.1 8:36/M
32 Josh Neffinger 52 38 M 2 30-39 27:06.8 8:45/M
33 Kyle Sethre 89 12 M 4 11-14 27:18.3 8:48/M
34 Brian Conrey 103 60 M 1 60-69 27:43.6 8:56/M
35 Jake Cito 6 15 M 9 15-19 27:49.8 8:58/M
36 Linda Hudson 59 52 F 1 50-59 28:09.5 9:05/M
37 Kevin Angus 101 55 M 5 50-59 28:38.9 9:14/M
38 Tamera Oswald 16 55 F 2 50-59 28:50.8 9:18/M
39 Ayden Hepp 116 10 M 1 0-10 29:04.1 9:23/M
40 Holly Hepp 117 36 F 2 30-39 29:05.1 9:23/M
41 Bill Ruzinsky 47 62 M 2 60-69 29:19.0 9:27/M
42 Jena Schwake 20 25 F 2 20-29 29:42.9 9:35/M
43 Heather Lesco 39 41 F 3 40-49 29:44.0 9:35/M
44 Anna Kenyon 102 14 F 5 11-14 29:49.6 9:37/M
45 Grace Kenyon 128 16 F 1 15-19 29:50.0 9:37/M
46 Lisa Radice 123 36 F 3 30-39 29:51.4 9:38/M
47 Nichole Fenderson 73 38 F 4 30-39 29:54.7 9:39/M
48 Derek Jones 126 29 M 2 20-29 29:58.4 9:40/M
49 Christina Jones 127 29 F 3 20-29 30:01.2 9:41/M
50 Ella Erickson 108 12 F 6 11-14 30:01.7 9:41/M
51 Kellen Marks 110 12 M 5 11-14 30:02.7 9:41/M
52 Brian Kenyon 35 49 M 5 40-49 30:03.5 9:42/M
53 Abby Erickson 106 10 F 1 0-10 30:08.2 9:43/M
54 Scott Erickson 104 51 M 6 50-59 30:12.9 9:45/M
55 Ty Cito 5 46 M 6 40-49 30:22.2 9:48/M
56 Garrett Furman 133 12 M 6 11-14 30:28.1 9:50/M
57 Kim Pirkey Berthoud 92 50 F 3 50-59 30:57.1 9:59/M
58 Nick Kruger 53 39 M 3 30-39 31:24.2 10:08/M
59 Lily Burtis 33 14 F 7 11-14 31:26.9 10:08/M
60 Sheila Gowin 99 56 F 4 50-59 31:35.5 10:11/M
61 Cindy Golder 121 49 F 4 40-49 31:39.8 10:13/M
62 Allen Kenyon 129 54 M 7 50-59 31:59.8 10:19/M
63 Carina Sisicia 90 55 F 5 50-59 33:14.6 10:43/M
64 Leslie Erickson 105 46 F 5 40-49 33:40.3 10:52/M
65 Shannon Franz 28 38 F 5 30-39 33:41.4 10:52/M
66 Jessica Cialone 60 19 F 2 15-19 33:56.9 10:57/M
67 Carey Salomonson 44 74 M 1 70-98 34:15.5 11:03/M
68 Jeanne Crutchley 8 68 F 1 60-69 34:20.2 11:05/M
69 Eric Velagardelle 74 16 M 10 15-19 34:26.4 11:06/M
70 Bill Johnson 71 76 71 M 2 70-98 35:21.6 11:24/M
71 Kyler Berezay 67 24 M 3 20-29 35:26.7 11:26/M
72 Jay Graham 40 60 M 3 60-69 35:29.6 11:27/M
73 Michelle Wilson 18 32 F 6 30-39 35:44.3 11:32/M
74 Juliet Babyak 2 14 F 8 11-14 35:47.1 11:33/M
75 Anne Slezak-Glantz 84 28 F 4 20-29 35:53.3 11:35/M
76 Kamine Johnson 87 36 F 7 30-39 36:15.7 11:42/M
77 Sam Devoe 25 13 M 7 11-14 36:37.3 11:49/M
78 Reign Mathis 119 6 M 2 0-10 36:48.9 11:52/M
79 Gene Arts 118 62 M 4 60-69 36:49.1 11:53/M
80 Isabella Thye 113 14 F 9 11-14 37:15.5 12:01/M
81 Russell Thye 112 51 M 8 50-59 37:19.5 12:02/M
82 Stacy Cialone 61 48 F 6 40-49 37:45.6 12:11/M
83 Anna Brooks 34 14 F 10 11-14 37:48.8 12:12/M
84 Helen Ingham 50 7 F 2 0-10 37:58.1 12:15/M
85 Derek Ingham 49 36 M 4 30-39 37:59.6 12:15/M
86 Ingham Emmy 48 36 F 8 30-39 38:00.8 12:15/M
87 Skip Devoe 27 77 M 3 70-98 38:02.3 12:16/M
88 Colleen Craver 7 51 F 6 50-59 38:16.9 12:21/M
89 Christina Markham Berthoud 69 37 F 9 30-39 38:50.6 12:32/M
90 Aspen Stalnacker 131 11 F 11 11-14 38:52.2 12:32/M
91 Jay C Stalnacker 130 47 M 7 40-49 38:53.2 12:33/M
92 Austin Lammers 64 11 M 8 11-14 39:39.3 12:47/M
93 Conner Stearns 70 10 M 3 0-10 39:40.0 12:48/M
94 Ingar Lammers 65 38 F 10 30-39 39:40.5 12:48/M
95 Jennifer Schlager 80 44 F 7 40-49 40:44.3 13:08/M
96 Danielle Pomfret 75 34 F 11 30-39 41:19.0 13:20/M
97 Amie Pilla 42 30 F 12 30-39 42:05.4 13:35/M
98 Janet Orth 43 47 F 8 40-49 42:06.2 13:35/M
99 Anna Thye 111 13 F 12 11-14 42:33.3 13:44/M
100 Alethia Thye 114 9 F 3 0-10 42:34.3 13:44/M

Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Tim Groat 21 61 M 5 60-69 44:13.6 14:16/M
102 Cate Schlagel 81 10 F 4 0-10 44:18.1 14:17/M
103 Anna Schlager 82 12 F 13 11-14 44:26.8 14:20/M
104 Beth Firestein 120 58 F 7 50-59 44:57.2 14:30/M
105 Terri Eggleston 10 64 F 2 60-69 44:59.3 14:31/M
106 Kent Robertson 115 76 M 4 70-98 45:31.3 14:41/M
107 Loren Eggleston 11 78 M 5 70-98 46:52.4 15:07/M
108 Jennifer Stronz 17 56 F 8 50-59 47:36.4 15:21/M
109 Victoria Devoe 26 44 F 9 40-49 47:47.0 15:25/M
110 Andrew Elwood 38 10 M 4 0-10 48:01.2 15:29/M
111 Krista & Emmy Markell 97 47 F 10 40-49 48:02.5 15:30/M
112 Janet Elwood 36 59 F 9 50-59 49:02.1 15:49/M
113 Aiden Everson 30 10 F 5 0-10 49:06.0 15:50/M
114 Shane Schott 72 46 M 8 40-49 49:50.3 16:05/M
115 Laurie Hindman 96 56 F 10 50-59 51:24.2 16:35/M
116 Wynne Massi 95 50 F 11 50-59 51:25.3 16:35/M
117 Kathleen Henning 83 54 F 12 50-59 51:29.4 16:36/M
118 Barbara Versteeg 77 54 F 13 50-59 51:30.2 16:37/M
119 Viola Cook 29 83 F 1 70-98 52:16.6 16:52/M
120 Charlotte Wollesen 31 68 F 3 60-69 52:17.4 16:52/M
121 Nina Elledge 12 57 F 14 50-59 52:33.4 16:57/M
122 Shirley O’Brien 15 68 F 4 60-69 52:49.4 17:02/M
123 Ashton Radice 122 6 M 5 0-10 55:24.8 17:52/M
124 Patty Anderson 125 64 F 5 60-69 55:32.5 17:55/M
125 Loren Anderson 124 65 M 6 60-69 55:35.1 17:56/M



Berthoud Habitat for Humanity 2016


Age Group Results


June 01, 2016



Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99


Berthoud Habitat 5k 2016


Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Hallie Cook                                              86   12       15      23:21.1    7:32/M             
Top

Female 10 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Abby Erickson                                           106   10       53      30:08.2    9:43/M             
       2    Helen Ingham                                             50   7        84      37:58.1   12:15/M             
       3    Alethia Thye                                            114   9       100      42:34.3   13:44/M             
       4    Cate Schlagel                                            81   10      102      44:18.1   14:17/M             
       5    Aiden Everson                                            30   10      113      49:06.0   15:50/M             
Top

Female 11 to 14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Genevieve J. Babyak                                       3   12       24      25:35.6    8:15/M             
       2    Alex Schultz                                             63   14       25      25:57.2    8:22/M             
       3    Sierra Pirkey                     Berthoud               94   12       26      25:58.8    8:23/M             
       4    Maeve Debuse                                             57   14       28      26:22.2    8:30/M             
       5    Anna Kenyon                                             102   14       44      29:49.6    9:37/M             
       6    Ella Erickson                                           108   12       50      30:01.7    9:41/M             
       7    Lily Burtis                                              33   14       59      31:26.9   10:08/M             
       8    Juliet Babyak                                             2   14       74      35:47.1   11:33/M             
       9    Isabella Thye                                           113   14       80      37:15.5   12:01/M             
      10    Anna Brooks                                              34   14       83      37:48.8   12:12/M             
      11    Aspen Stalnacker                                        131   11       90      38:52.2   12:32/M             
      12    Anna Thye                                               111   13       99      42:33.3   13:44/M             
      13    Anna Schlager                                            82   12      103      44:26.8   14:20/M             
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Grace Kenyon                                            128   16       45      29:50.0    9:37/M             
       2    Jessica Cialone                                          60   19       66      33:56.9   10:57/M             
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Victoria Kosinska                                        13   26       29      26:34.4    8:34/M             
       2    Jena Schwake                                             20   25       42      29:42.9    9:35/M             
       3    Christina Jones                                         127   29       49      30:01.2    9:41/M             
       4    Anne Slezak-Glantz                                       84   28       75      35:53.3   11:35/M             
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Amber Staley                                             71   30       19      24:41.6    7:58/M             
       2    Holly Hepp                                              117   36       40      29:05.1    9:23/M             
       3    Lisa Radice                                             123   36       46      29:51.4    9:38/M             
       4    Nichole Fenderson                                        73   38       47      29:54.7    9:39/M             
       5    Shannon Franz                                            28   38       65      33:41.4   10:52/M             
       6    Michelle Wilson                                          18   32       73      35:44.3   11:32/M             
       7    Kamine Johnson                                           87   36       76      36:15.7   11:42/M             
       8    Ingham Emmy                                              48   36       86      38:00.8   12:15/M             
       9    Christina Markham                 Berthoud               69   37       89      38:50.6   12:32/M             
      10    Ingar Lammers                                            65   38       94      39:40.5   12:48/M             
      11    Danielle Pomfret                                         75   34       96      41:19.0   13:20/M             
      12    Amie Pilla                                               42   30       97      42:05.4   13:35/M             
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Carrie Cross                                             62   40       22      25:28.1    8:13/M             
       2    Kristine Debuse                                          56   44       31      26:41.1    8:36/M             
       3    Heather Lesco                                            39   41       43      29:44.0    9:35/M             
       4    Cindy Golder                                            121   49       61      31:39.8   10:13/M             
       5    Leslie Erickson                                         105   46       64      33:40.3   10:52/M             
       6    Stacy Cialone                                            61   48       82      37:45.6   12:11/M             
       7    Jennifer Schlager                                        80   44       95      40:44.3   13:08/M             
       8    Janet Orth                                               43   47       98      42:06.2   13:35/M             
       9    Victoria Devoe                                           26   44      109      47:47.0   15:25/M             
      10    Krista & Emmy Markell                                    97   47      111      48:02.5   15:30/M             
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Linda Hudson                                             59   52       36      28:09.5    9:05/M             
       2    Tamera Oswald                                            16   55       38      28:50.8    9:18/M             
       3    Kim Pirkey                        Berthoud               92   50       57      30:57.1    9:59/M             
       4    Sheila Gowin                                             99   56       60      31:35.5   10:11/M             
       5    Carina Sisicia                                           90   55       63      33:14.6   10:43/M             
       6    Colleen Craver                                            7   51       88      38:16.9   12:21/M             
       7    Beth Firestein                                          120   58      104      44:57.2   14:30/M             
       8    Jennifer Stronz                                          17   56      108      47:36.4   15:21/M             
       9    Janet Elwood                                             36   59      112      49:02.1   15:49/M             
      10    Laurie Hindman                                           96   56      115      51:24.2   16:35/M             
      11    Wynne Massi                                              95   50      116      51:25.3   16:35/M             
      12    Kathleen Henning                                         83   54      117      51:29.4   16:36/M             
      13    Barbara Versteeg                                         77   54      118      51:30.2   16:37/M             
      14    Nina Elledge                                             12   57      121      52:33.4   16:57/M             
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jeanne Crutchley                                          8   68       68      34:20.2   11:05/M             
       2    Terri Eggleston                                          10   64      105      44:59.3   14:31/M             
       3    Charlotte Wollesen                                       31   68      120      52:17.4   16:52/M             
       4    Shirley O'Brien                                          15   68      122      52:49.4   17:02/M             
       5    Patty Anderson                                          125   64      124      55:32.5   17:55/M             
Top

Female 70 to 98

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Viola Cook                                               29   83      119      52:16.6   16:52/M             
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ricardo Apolonio                                         78   24        1      18:09.1    5:51/M             
Top

Male 10 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ayden Hepp                                              116   10       39      29:04.1    9:23/M             
       2    Reign Mathis                                            119   6        78      36:48.9   11:52/M             
       3    Conner Stearns                                           70   10       93      39:40.0   12:48/M             
       4    Andrew Elwood                                            38   10      110      48:01.2   15:29/M             
       5    Ashton Radice                                           122   6       123      55:24.8   17:52/M             
Top

Male 11 to 14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lane Pirkey                       Berthoud               93   13        5      21:23.5    6:54/M             
       2    Bobby Holt                        Loveland  CO           91   11        8      21:42.1    7:00/M             
       3    Sean Hancock                                            100   11        9      21:46.7    7:01/M             
       4    Kyle Sethre                                              89   12       33      27:18.3    8:48/M             
       5    Kellen Marks                                            110   12       51      30:02.7    9:41/M             
       6    Garrett Furman                                          133   12       56      30:28.1    9:50/M             
       7    Sam Devoe                                                25   13       77      36:37.3   11:49/M             
       8    Austin Lammers                                           64   11       92      39:39.3   12:47/M             
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Hayden Debuse                                            58   16        3      19:14.0    6:12/M             
       2    Noah Burtis                                              32   16        4      21:20.5    6:53/M             
       3    Kavin Sethre                                             88   15        6      21:34.9    6:57/M             
       4    Jonathan Wyrwas                                          19   15        7      21:41.2    7:00/M             
       5    Michael Erickson                                        107   17       10      21:51.6    7:03/M             
       6    Tyler Markell                                            98   16       11      22:28.9    7:15/M             
       7    Jj Devoe                                                 24   15       16      24:07.6    7:47/M             
       8    Henry Erickson                                          109   15       20      25:04.1    8:05/M             
       9    Jake Cito                                                 6   15       35      27:49.8    8:58/M             
      10    Eric Velagardelle                                        74   16       69      34:26.4   11:06/M             
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jacob Flaws                                              54   29        2      18:29.3    5:58/M             
       2    Derek Jones                                             126   29       48      29:58.4    9:40/M             
       3    Kyler Berezay                                            67   24       71      35:26.7   11:26/M             
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Shawn Glowacki                                           68   38       14      23:14.6    7:30/M             
       2    Josh Neffinger                                           52   38       32      27:06.8    8:45/M             
       3    Nick Kruger                                              53   39       58      31:24.2   10:08/M             
       4    Derek Ingham                                             49   36       85      37:59.6   12:15/M             
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Will Lorey                                               79   49       12      22:40.7    7:19/M             
       2    Richard Harper                                           51   40       13      22:58.7    7:25/M             
       3    Chris Kouns                                              14   48       27      26:04.8    8:25/M             
       4    Rob Debuse                                               55   45       30      26:40.4    8:36/M             
       5    Brian Kenyon                                             35   49       52      30:03.5    9:42/M             
       6    Ty Cito                                                   5   46       55      30:22.2    9:48/M             
       7    Jay C Stalnacker                                        130   47       91      38:53.2   12:33/M             
       8    Shane Schott                                             72   46      114      49:50.3   16:05/M             
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Steve Byers                                             132   51       17      24:24.4    7:52/M             
       2    David Gregg                                              45   50       18      24:27.6    7:53/M             
       3    Harold Dunn                                              46   52       21      25:23.8    8:11/M             
       4    Lenny Pilla                                              41   52       23      25:32.7    8:14/M             
       5    Kevin Angus                                             101   55       37      28:38.9    9:14/M             
       6    Scott Erickson                                          104   51       54      30:12.9    9:45/M             
       7    Allen Kenyon                                            129   54       62      31:59.8   10:19/M             
       8    Russell Thye                                            112   51       81      37:19.5   12:02/M             
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brian Conrey                                            103   60       34      27:43.6    8:56/M             
       2    Bill Ruzinsky                                            47   62       41      29:19.0    9:27/M             
       3    Jay Graham                                               40   60       72      35:29.6   11:27/M             
       4    Gene Arts                                               118   62       79      36:49.1   11:53/M             
       5    Tim Groat                                                21   61      101      44:13.6   14:16/M             
       6    Loren Anderson                                          124   65      125      55:35.1   17:56/M             
Top

Male 70 to 98

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Carey Salomonson                                         44   74       67      34:15.5   11:03/M             
       2    Bill Johnson                      71                     76   71       70      35:21.6   11:24/M             
       3    Skip Devoe                                               27   77       87      38:02.3   12:16/M             
       4    Kent Robertson                                          115   76      106      45:31.3   14:41/M             
       5    Loren Eggleston                                          11   78      107      46:52.4   15:07/M