2018 Habitat 5k Race Results

View by age group

 

Overall Finish List

June 02, 2018


Results By Gilda


Berthoud Habitat 5k 2018

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace
       1    Kevin Sethre                                           1100    17   M   ***** 15-19      19:49.6    6:24/M
       2    Lydia Gazdik                                           1060    36   F   ***** 30-39      22:36.3    7:17/M
       3    byers steve                                            1090    53   M       1 50-59      22:49.8    7:22/M
       4    Burke Luerssen                                         1005    27   F       1 20-29      23:02.4    7:26/M
       5    Daniel Verderaime                                      1082    11   M       1 11-14      23:14.5    7:30/M
       6    Reece Gasdik                                           1064    14   M       2 11-14      23:48.9    7:41/M
       7    tony gasdik                                            1101    24   M       1 20-29      24:06.1    7:46/M
       8    Justin Shaw                                            1032    41   M       1 40-49      24:08.7    7:47/M
       9    destry schumacher                                      1088    40   M       2 40-49      24:23.3    7:52/M
      10    parker gazdik                                          1063    12   M       3 11-14      24:27.3    7:53/M
      11    Crystal Bidwell                                        1054    33   F       1 30-39      24:28.6    7:54/M
      12    Ron Bolton                                             1087    60   M       1 60-69      24:53.7    8:02/M
      13    Nolan Simon                                            1072    13   M       4 11-14      25:19.5    8:10/M
      14    William Delmar                                         1019    36   M       1 30-39      25:21.0    8:11/M
      15    Genevieve Babyak                                       1099    14   F       1 11-14      25:25.9    8:12/M
      16    Jason Brothers                                         1103    41   M       3 40-49      26:20.1    8:30/M
      17    Issac Erickson                                         1046    11   M       5 11-14      26:22.0    8:30/M
      18    Rylan Massaro                                          1041     9   M       1  0-10      26:29.2    8:33/M
      19    Tim Strong                                             1006    57   M       2 50-59      26:35.4    8:35/M
      20    Kellen Marks                                           1022    13   M       6 11-14      26:40.9    8:36/M
      21    Dustin Knapp                                           1097    36   M       2 30-39      26:46.1    8:38/M
      22    Joshua Jones                                           1030    35   M       3 30-39      26:50.9    8:39/M
      23    Chris Brown                                            1122    34   M       4 30-39      27:02.4    8:43/M
      24    Cheryl Szyplo                                          1070    60   F       1 60-69      27:16.3    8:48/M
      25    stephanie hartsel                                      1085    50   F       1 50-59      27:17.5    8:48/M
      26    ava maria glasser                                      1109    12   F       2 11-14      27:19.7    8:49/M
      27    David Pelphrey                                         1047    11   M       7 11-14      27:22.9    8:50/M
      28    kelson gazdik                                          1059    10   M       2  0-10      27:23.3    8:50/M
      29    Gwynn Marks                                            1023    11   F       3 11-14      27:40.6    8:55/M
      30    Nate Gasdik                                            1062    38   M       5 30-39      27:42.9    8:56/M
      31    Finella Guy                                            1108    15   F       1 15-19      27:56.0    9:01/M
      32    Chloe Staley                                           1043    27   F       2 20-29      28:04.4    9:03/M
      33    Marcia Johnson                                         1024    63   F       2 60-69      28:06.9    9:04/M
      34    Zoe Hobert-Hillis                                      1150    8    F       1  0-10      28:17.6    9:07/M
      35    kimberly hobert                                        1151    44   F       1 40-49      28:30.7    9:12/M
      36    milkes gazdik                                          1061    8    M       3  0-10      28:33.9    9:13/M
      37    ayden hepp                                             1118    12   M       8 11-14      28:36.4    9:14/M
      38    Bill Ruzinsky                                          1015    63   M       2 60-69      28:37.5    9:14/M
      39    jason hughes                                           1105    45   M       4 40-49      28:45.0    9:16/M
      40    Sam Whitaker                                           1013     9   M       4  0-10      28:48.4    9:17/M
      41    Keith Junker                                           1146    58   M       3 50-59      29:11.3    9:25/M
      42    joni horst                                             1079    48   F       2 40-49      29:16.6    9:26/M
      43    James Degnan                                           1114    57   M       4 50-59      29:18.6    9:27/M
      44    Sara Whitaker                                          1014    39   F       2 30-39      29:22.1    9:28/M
      45    sheila gowin                                           1065    58   F       2 50-59      29:33.9    9:32/M
      46    Brady Hepp                                             1117    9    M       5  0-10      29:34.9    9:32/M
      47    holly hepp                                             1119    38   F       3 30-39      29:43.5    9:35/M
      48    john bauer                                             1115    55   M       5 50-59      29:47.9    9:36/M
      49    farah holburn                                          1071    42   F       3 40-49      29:48.4    9:37/M
      50    Erik Sethre                                            1106    49   M       5 40-49      29:48.9    9:37/M
      51    davon  cook                                            1057    45   F       4 40-49      29:51.6    9:38/M
      52    Carolyn Esh                                            1028    16   F       2 15-19      29:58.8    9:40/M
      53    Haley Johnson                                          1020    15   F       3 15-19      29:59.1    9:40/M
      54    Grant Soyled                                           1098    27   M       2 20-29      30:00.1    9:41/M
      55    leah elwood                                            1147    10   F       2  0-10      30:22.1    9:48/M
      56    Kristine Obendorf                                      1066    42   F       5 40-49      30:33.1    9:51/M
      57    Dennis Gatchell                                        1116    67   M       3 60-69      31:03.1   10:01/M
      58    Audriana Gutierrez                                     1110    12   F       4 11-14      31:20.9   10:06/M
      59    Grazia Novak                                           1010    13   F       5 11-14      31:22.2   10:07/M
      60    Katie Edwards                                          1021    28   F       3 20-29      31:26.4   10:08/M
      61    tom mason                                              1055    47   M       6 40-49      31:26.5   10:08/M
      62    max reuman                                             1050    6    M       6  0-10      31:39.1   10:13/M
      63    Brandon Rafferty                                       1095    46   M       7 40-49      31:39.7   10:13/M
      64    Daniel Reaman                                          1049    43   M       8 40-49      31:40.4   10:13/M
      65    tony vienna                                            1083    48   M       9 40-49      31:49.3   10:16/M
      66    Jessica Novak                                          1012    39   F       4 30-39      31:50.7   10:16/M
      67    Landry Simon                                           1074    10   M       7  0-10      32:28.8   10:28/M
      68    Amanda Sowers                                          1004    35   F       5 30-39      32:33.9   10:30/M
      69    sharon elwood                                          1113    30   F       6 30-39      32:38.2   10:32/M
      70    Moses Reuman                                           1051    8    M       8  0-10      32:43.8   10:33/M
      71    tim kellog                                             1073    56   M       6 50-59      32:54.4   10:37/M
      72    Jodi Massaro                                           1040    41   F       6 40-49      33:24.7   10:46/M
      73    andrew elwood                                          1111    12   M       9 11-14      33:35.7   10:50/M
      74    abby hess                                              1052    16   F       4 15-19      33:44.4   10:53/M
      75    Anne Slezak                                            1148    30   F       7 30-39      33:57.7   10:57/M
      76    Ethan Novak                                            1009     9   M       9  0-10      34:20.9   11:05/M
      77    Kris Novak                                             1011    39   M       6 30-39      34:22.1   11:05/M
      78    fred ohrn                                              1081    71   M       1 70-98      34:44.4   11:12/M
      79    Carina Saskia                                          1112    57   F       3 50-59      35:28.0   11:26/M
      80    Aiden Everson                                          1034    12   F       6 11-14      36:05.7   11:38/M
      81    Malory Kolo                                            1031    31   F       8 30-39      37:18.4   12:02/M
      82    morgan pert                                            1149    23   F       4 20-29      37:26.8   12:05/M
      83    maureen dower                                          1089    51   F       4 50-59      38:23.9   12:23/M
      84    Kim Tryillo                                            1044    27   F       5 20-29      38:26.5   12:24/M
      85    Amanda Thorstensen                                     1003    26   F       6 20-29      38:28.7   12:25/M
      86    nikole erickson                                        1048    47   F       7 40-49      39:26.1   12:43/M
      87    Caitlin Shaw                                           1033    33   F       9 30-39      39:52.7   12:52/M
      88    Delaney Lord                                           1120    17   F       5 15-19      40:57.3   13:13/M
      89    eric lord                                              1121    58   M       7 50-59      40:57.7   13:13/M
      90    Glenn Devoe                                            1058    79   M       2 70-98      41:52.9   13:30/M
      91    kiley brinkman                                         1107    7    F       3  0-10      42:00.3   13:33/M
      92    Jody Brinkman                                          1102    38   F      10 30-39      42:03.0   13:34/M
      93    Beth Firestein                                         1154    60   F       3 60-69      43:07.9   13:55/M
      94    gene arts                                              1152    64   M       4 60-69      43:08.6   13:55/M
      95    charlotte rafferty                                     1096    35   F      11 30-39      43:12.2   13:56/M
      96    Talitha Esh                                            1026    19   F       6 15-19      43:21.1   13:59/M
      97    Martha Esh                                             1025    41   F       8 40-49      43:44.8   14:06/M
      98    Tim Groat                                              1037    63   M       5 60-69      44:33.9   14:22/M
      99    reign mathis                                           1153    8    M      10  0-10      44:41.2   14:25/M
     100    Carri Grinditch                                        1156    41   F       9 40-49      44:41.4   14:25/M

Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Susan Roberts 1018 60 F 4 60-69 45:47.4 14:46/M
102 kilgore troudt 1067 61 M 6 60-69 48:12.6 15:33/M
103 aaron sethre 1104 11 M 10 11-14 48:35.6 15:40/M
104 Linda Henderson 1039 68 F 5 60-69 48:40.2 15:42/M
105 Keith Henderson 1038 67 M 7 60-69 51:18.9 16:33/M
106 Dana Brungardt 1056 34 F 12 30-39 51:19.1 16:33/M
107 Kimberlin Drew 1094 5 M 11 0-10 51:28.1 16:36/M
108 Jamie Kimberlin 1080 37 F 13 30-39 52:35.2 16:58/M
109 Alexis Burgher 1053 23 F 7 20-29 52:38.8 16:59/M
110 Nancy Weber 1045 82 F 1 70-98 55:49.2 18:00/M
111 Richard Salmon 1042 83 M 3 70-98 55:51.6 18:01/M
112 Leah James 1093 58 F 5 50-59 56:05.5 18:05/M
113 Laura Radford 1091 56 F 6 50-59 56:06.8 18:06/M
114 kandise andrist 1092 58 F 7 50-59 56:29.7 18:13/M
115 Vauna Hansen 1007 37 F 14 30-39 56:30.1 18:14/M
116 Kai Hansen 1008 3 M 12 0-10 56:31.0 18:14/M
117 Laurie Hindman 1084 48 F 10 40-49 56:38.5 18:16/M
118 Wynne Maggs 1086 52 F 8 50-59 56:38.9 18:16/M
119 kathleen henning 1077 56 F 9 50-59 56:39.8 18:16/M
120 Amber Reisbeck 1017 30 F 15 30-39 56:40.3 18:17/M
121 Mary Bunker 1016 53 F 10 50-59 56:41.7 18:17/M

 

 

Age Group Results

June 02, 2018


Results By Gilda


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

Berthoud Habitat 5k 2018

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lydia Gazdik                                           1060   36        2      22:36.3    7:17/M             
Top

Female 10 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Zoe Hobert-Hillis                                      1150   8        34      28:17.6    9:07/M             
       2    leah elwood                                            1147   10       55      30:22.1    9:48/M             
       3    kiley brinkman                                         1107   7        91      42:00.3   13:33/M             
Top

Female 11 to 14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Genevieve Babyak                                       1099   14       15      25:25.9    8:12/M             
       2    ava maria glasser                                      1109   12       26      27:19.7    8:49/M             
       3    Gwynn Marks                                            1023   11       29      27:40.6    8:55/M             
       4    Audriana Gutierrez                                     1110   12       58      31:20.9   10:06/M             
       5    Grazia Novak                                           1010   13       59      31:22.2   10:07/M             
       6    Aiden Everson                                          1034   12       80      36:05.7   11:38/M             
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Finella Guy                                            1108   15       31      27:56.0    9:01/M             
       2    Carolyn Esh                                            1028   16       52      29:58.8    9:40/M             
       3    Haley Johnson                                          1020   15       53      29:59.1    9:40/M             
       4    abby hess                                              1052   16       74      33:44.4   10:53/M             
       5    Delaney Lord                                           1120   17       88      40:57.3   13:13/M             
       6    Talitha Esh                                            1026   19       96      43:21.1   13:59/M             
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Burke Luerssen                                         1005   27        4      23:02.4    7:26/M             
       2    Chloe Staley                                           1043   27       32      28:04.4    9:03/M             
       3    Katie Edwards                                          1021   28       60      31:26.4   10:08/M             
       4    morgan pert                                            1149   23       82      37:26.8   12:05/M             
       5    Kim Tryillo                                            1044   27       84      38:26.5   12:24/M             
       6    Amanda Thorstensen                                     1003   26       85      38:28.7   12:25/M             
       7    Alexis Burgher                                         1053   23      109      52:38.8   16:59/M             
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Crystal Bidwell                                        1054   33       11      24:28.6    7:54/M             
       2    Sara Whitaker                                          1014   39       44      29:22.1    9:28/M             
       3    holly hepp                                             1119   38       47      29:43.5    9:35/M             
       4    Jessica Novak                                          1012   39       66      31:50.7   10:16/M             
       5    Amanda Sowers                                          1004   35       68      32:33.9   10:30/M             
       6    sharon elwood                                          1113   30       69      32:38.2   10:32/M             
       7    Anne Slezak                                            1148   30       75      33:57.7   10:57/M             
       8    Malory Kolo                                            1031   31       81      37:18.4   12:02/M             
       9    Caitlin Shaw                                           1033   33       87      39:52.7   12:52/M             
      10    Jody Brinkman                                          1102   38       92      42:03.0   13:34/M             
      11    charlotte rafferty                                     1096   35       95      43:12.2   13:56/M             
      12    Dana Brungardt                                         1056   34      106      51:19.1   16:33/M             
      13    Jamie Kimberlin                                        1080   37      108      52:35.2   16:58/M             
      14    Vauna Hansen                                           1007   37      115      56:30.1   18:14/M             
      15    Amber Reisbeck                                         1017   30      120      56:40.3   18:17/M             
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    kimberly hobert                                        1151   44       35      28:30.7    9:12/M             
       2    joni horst                                             1079   48       42      29:16.6    9:26/M             
       3    farah holburn                                          1071   42       49      29:48.4    9:37/M             
       4    davon  cook                                            1057   45       51      29:51.6    9:38/M             
       5    Kristine Obendorf                                      1066   42       56      30:33.1    9:51/M             
       6    Jodi Massaro                                           1040   41       72      33:24.7   10:46/M             
       7    nikole erickson                                        1048   47       86      39:26.1   12:43/M             
       8    Martha Esh                                             1025   41       97      43:44.8   14:06/M             
       9    Carri Grinditch                                        1156   41      100      44:41.4   14:25/M             
      10    Laurie Hindman                                         1084   48      117      56:38.5   18:16/M             
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    stephanie hartsel                                      1085   50       25      27:17.5    8:48/M             
       2    sheila gowin                                           1065   58       45      29:33.9    9:32/M             
       3    Carina Saskia                                          1112   57       79      35:28.0   11:26/M             
       4    maureen dower                                          1089   51       83      38:23.9   12:23/M             
       5    Leah James                                             1093   58      112      56:05.5   18:05/M             
       6    Laura Radford                                          1091   56      113      56:06.8   18:06/M             
       7    kandise andrist                                        1092   58      114      56:29.7   18:13/M             
       8    Wynne Maggs                                            1086   52      118      56:38.9   18:16/M             
       9    kathleen henning                                       1077   56      119      56:39.8   18:16/M             
      10    Mary Bunker                                            1016   53      121      56:41.7   18:17/M             
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Cheryl Szyplo                                          1070   60       24      27:16.3    8:48/M             
       2    Marcia Johnson                                         1024   63       33      28:06.9    9:04/M             
       3    Beth Firestein                                         1154   60       93      43:07.9   13:55/M             
       4    Susan Roberts                                          1018   60      101      45:47.4   14:46/M             
       5    Linda Henderson                                        1039   68      104      48:40.2   15:42/M             
Top

Female 70 to 98

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nancy Weber                                            1045   82      110      55:49.2   18:00/M             
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kevin Sethre                                           1100   17        1      19:49.6    6:24/M             
Top

Male 10 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rylan Massaro                                          1041    9       18      26:29.2    8:33/M             
       2    kelson gazdik                                          1059   10       28      27:23.3    8:50/M             
       3    milkes gazdik                                          1061   8        36      28:33.9    9:13/M             
       4    Sam Whitaker                                           1013    9       40      28:48.4    9:17/M             
       5    Brady Hepp                                             1117   9        46      29:34.9    9:32/M             
       6    max reuman                                             1050   6        62      31:39.1   10:13/M             
       7    Landry Simon                                           1074   10       67      32:28.8   10:28/M             
       8    Moses Reuman                                           1051   8        70      32:43.8   10:33/M             
       9    Ethan Novak                                            1009    9       76      34:20.9   11:05/M             
      10    reign mathis                                           1153   8        99      44:41.2   14:25/M             
      11    Kimberlin Drew                                         1094    5      107      51:28.1   16:36/M             
      12    Kai Hansen                                             1008    3      116      56:31.0   18:14/M             
Top

Male 11 to 14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Daniel Verderaime                                      1082   11        5      23:14.5    7:30/M             
       2    Reece Gasdik                                           1064   14        6      23:48.9    7:41/M             
       3    parker gazdik                                          1063   12       10      24:27.3    7:53/M             
       4    Nolan Simon                                            1072   13       13      25:19.5    8:10/M             
       5    Issac Erickson                                         1046   11       17      26:22.0    8:30/M             
       6    Kellen Marks                                           1022   13       20      26:40.9    8:36/M             
       7    David Pelphrey                                         1047   11       27      27:22.9    8:50/M             
       8    ayden hepp                                             1118   12       37      28:36.4    9:14/M             
       9    andrew elwood                                          1111   12       73      33:35.7   10:50/M             
      10    aaron sethre                                           1104   11      103      48:35.6   15:40/M             
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    tony gasdik                                            1101   24        7      24:06.1    7:46/M             
       2    Grant Soyled                                           1098   27       54      30:00.1    9:41/M             
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    William Delmar                                         1019   36       14      25:21.0    8:11/M             
       2    Dustin Knapp                                           1097   36       21      26:46.1    8:38/M             
       3    Joshua Jones                                           1030   35       22      26:50.9    8:39/M             
       4    Chris Brown                                            1122   34       23      27:02.4    8:43/M             
       5    Nate Gasdik                                            1062   38       30      27:42.9    8:56/M             
       6    Kris Novak                                             1011   39       77      34:22.1   11:05/M             
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Justin Shaw                                            1032   41        8      24:08.7    7:47/M             
       2    destry schumacher                                      1088   40        9      24:23.3    7:52/M             
       3    Jason Brothers                                         1103   41       16      26:20.1    8:30/M             
       4    jason hughes                                           1105   45       39      28:45.0    9:16/M             
       5    Erik Sethre                                            1106   49       50      29:48.9    9:37/M             
       6    tom mason                                              1055   47       61      31:26.5   10:08/M             
       7    Brandon Rafferty                                       1095   46       63      31:39.7   10:13/M             
       8    Daniel Reaman                                          1049   43       64      31:40.4   10:13/M             
       9    tony vienna                                            1083   48       65      31:49.3   10:16/M             
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    byers steve                                            1090   53        3      22:49.8    7:22/M             
       2    Tim Strong                                             1006   57       19      26:35.4    8:35/M             
       3    Keith Junker                                           1146   58       41      29:11.3    9:25/M             
       4    James Degnan                                           1114   57       43      29:18.6    9:27/M             
       5    john bauer                                             1115   55       48      29:47.9    9:36/M             
       6    tim kellog                                             1073   56       71      32:54.4   10:37/M             
       7    eric lord                                              1121   58       89      40:57.7   13:13/M             
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ron Bolton                                             1087   60       12      24:53.7    8:02/M             
       2    Bill Ruzinsky                                          1015   63       38      28:37.5    9:14/M             
       3    Dennis Gatchell                                        1116   67       57      31:03.1   10:01/M             
       4    gene arts                                              1152   64       94      43:08.6   13:55/M             
       5    Tim Groat                                              1037   63       98      44:33.9   14:22/M             
       6    kilgore troudt                                         1067   61      102      48:12.6   15:33/M             
       7    Keith Henderson                                        1038   67      105      51:18.9   16:33/M             
Top

Male 70 to 98

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    fred ohrn                                              1081   71       78      34:44.4   11:12/M             
       2    Glenn Devoe                                            1058   79       90      41:52.9   13:30/M             
       3    Richard Salmon                                         1042   83      111      55:51.6   18:01/M